Privacy Policy

League Academy
Notice of Privacy

This This document serves as a privacy notice to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP) and other provisions issued by or related to it. This Privacy Notice applies to personal information collected by the guideline of "League Academy”, And its role as Responsible Entity.

Reliable to protect your personal information

Through its site www.league-academy.com "League Academy"., Located in Genaro Padilla No. 387, El Calvario, Puerto Vallarta, México, is a responsible company with your personal information for use of this and protection.

For what purpose we require the use of your personal information?

Your personal information will be used to provide the services requested, to inform about the changes and related to your original request new services, inform you about products and services provided by our customers affiliated with the portal, inform about changes, new products and services offered in our portal and its affiliates portals.

What personal information do we collect and where we obtain it?

Apart from the above mentioned purposes, we request the following personal information, which is collected when you visit our site or when you use our online services:

  • Company information (legal name, address, country, state, city, phone and fax)
  • Personal name
  • E-mail
  • Comments
How can you access or correct your personal information, or cancel and / or object to the use that is given to this?

You have the right to access, rectify or cancel your personal information, and even to object to the use of this or revoke consent on how we use it , sending an email to: info@league-academy.com Your e-mail should include your name and email address that was originally used when we sent your personal information first.

We answer your request within a maximum of five working days and respond via email with the status of your request.

How you can limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

Please note that your personal data may be transferred to any of the companies affiliated with League Academy. In this sense, your information may be shared with other sites developed by this company, to promote products and services offered by the portal. If you do not manifest their opposition to the use and / or transfer of your personal information, will be deemed that consent has been granted.

We ask in the most attentive way, not transfer your personal information to third parties without prior consent, except as provided under Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), to make such transfer under the terms established by this law.

How you can revoke your consent to the use of your personal information?

If you want to stop receiving any promotional messages from us, you can request it by sending an email to: info@league-academy.com.

Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make any changes or updates to the Privacy Notice now, in order to comply with the new legislation, internal policies or new requirements to promote and offer new products and services.

Any changes to the current Privacy Notice can be found at: www.league-academy.com/pricacy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

The web site www.league-academy.com requires enabling cookies in your web browser for correct functionality of this site. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the computer of the user while browsing on a particular website, thus enabling the Internet server to remember certain information about users, including their preferences seeing pages on this server, and usernames and passwords.

While, Web Beacons are images placed on an electronic web or e site, which can be used to monitor the behavior of the user, such as storing information regarding the IP address of the user interaction time on a website in particular and the web browser used, among other things.

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons for him following personal information:

  • Web browser type and operating system.
  • Web sites you visit.
  • The links you follow.
  • IP address.
  • The web site you visited prior to ours.

Disable the use of cookies may disable certain features of the portal www.league-academy.com or not allowed to show in the way they were originally designed. In case you want to remove the information sent cookies www.league-academy.com, you can delete these files to the end of each session within your browser. Useful information on how to do this can be found at major sites in each browser.

Last updated: 15/11/2019